GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jesse de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Simoné Swart | No | - |
[1] | Simoné Swart | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Jesse de Villiers | No | - |
[2] | Felicia Ouko | EXTREME TENNIS | Yasmin Lombard | No | - | |
[2] | Yasmin Lombard | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Felicia Ouko | No | - |
- | Letícia Zandamela | Amy de Waal | No | - | ||
- | Amy de Waal | Tygerpoorts Primary | Letícia Zandamela | No | - | |
- | Taylor WHITE | ZA | Gauteng Noord | Taylor Van Der Merwe | No | - |
- | Jozelle Heyns | Senekal Primere Skool | Heidi Hoffman | No | - | |
- | Taylor Van Der Merwe | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Taylor WHITE | No | - |
- | Katie Doyer | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | Milah Neveling | No | - |
- | Deonez Mandtoumbi | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Rorisa Axé Jatto | No | - |
- | Annabelle van der Merwe | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Tanishka Pillay | No | - | |
- | Tanishka Pillay | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Annabelle van der Merwe | No | - |
- | Milah Neveling | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | Katie Doyer | No | - |
- | Rorisa Axé Jatto | Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club | Deonez Mandtoumbi | No | - | |
- | Heidi Hoffman | Nelspruit Hoerskool | Jozelle Heyns | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-31 2:00pm | A1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Jesse de Villiers [1]
Simoné Swart [1]
|
Katie Doyer
Milah Neveling
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | A2 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Taylor WHITE
Taylor Van Der Merwe
(Did not play)
|
Annabelle van der Merwe
Tanishka Pillay
|
Walkover |
2024-03-31 2:00pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Jozelle Heyns
Heidi Hoffman
|
Amy de Waal
Letícia Zandamela
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2024-03-31 2:00pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Deonez Mandtoumbi
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
Yasmin Lombard [2]
Felicia Ouko [2]
|
6-4, 2-6, 5-10 |
2024-03-31 3:30pm | A5 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jesse de Villiers [1]
Simoné Swart [1]
|
Annabelle van der Merwe
Tanishka Pillay
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-03-31 3:30pm | A6 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Amy de Waal
Letícia Zandamela
|
Yasmin Lombard [2]
Felicia Ouko [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2024-04-01 12:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jesse de Villiers [1]
Simoné Swart [1]
|
Yasmin Lombard [2]
Felicia Ouko [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |