GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Shoeshoe Mahlaku | No | - | ||
[2] | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Abigail Wheeler | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Kagello Malumo | BW | Thornhill | No | - |
- | Azania Petersen | Italian Club | No | - | |
- | Bashali Phatswane | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Amigra Mandtoumbi | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Juliet Yang | Next Generation Tennis | No | - | |
- | Mmanthwese Mphomane | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Vanessa Foley | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Kuzivaishe Chapepa | ZW | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-05-19 1:30pm | A2 | KEN - Court 6 |
Bashali Phatswane
|
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-05-19 2:45pm | A4 | KEN - Court 1 |
Kagello Malumo
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-05-19 2:45pm | A5 | KEN - Court 2 |
Juliet Yang
|
Azania Petersen
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-05-19 2:45pm | A7 | KEN - Court 3 |
Amigra Mandtoumbi
|
Vanessa Foley
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-05-20 8:00am | A9 | KEN - Court 5 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku [1]
|
Bashali Phatswane
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-20 9:15am | A10 | KEN - Court 1 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela [3]
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-05-20 9:15am | A11 | KEN - Court 2 |
Azania Petersen
|
Abigail Wheeler [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-05-20 9:15am | A12 | KEN - Court 3 |
Vanessa Foley
|
Mignon Van Wyk [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-05-20 11:45am | A13 | KEN - Court 4 |
Bashali Phatswane
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-05-20 11:45am | A14 | KEN - Court 5 |
Abigail Wheeler [4]
|
Vanessa Foley
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-05-21 9:15am | A15 | KEN - Court 2 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
Abigail Wheeler [4]
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-4 |
N/A | B1 | KEN - Court 3 |
Bashali Phatswane
|
Vanessa Foley
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-20 1:00pm | C1 | KEN - Court 1 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku [1]
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-05-20 1:00pm | C2 | KEN - Court 2 |
Azania Petersen
|
Mignon Van Wyk [2]
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2023-05-21 9:15am | C3 | KEN - Court 4 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku [1]
|
Azania Petersen
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2023-05-21 9:15am | D1 | KEN - Court 5 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela [3]
|
Mignon Van Wyk [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-05-20 1:00pm | E5 | KEN - Court 3 |
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
Kagello Malumo
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-05-20 1:00pm | E6 | KEN - Court 4 |
Juliet Yang
|
Amigra Mandtoumbi
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-21 10:30am | E7 | KEN - Court 1 |
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
Amigra Mandtoumbi
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | F1 | KEN - Court 2 |
Kagello Malumo
|
Juliet Yang
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |