BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christiaan Campher | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Declan Halsey | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - | |
[3] | Joshua Perry | St. Benedicts High | No | - | |
[4] | Lourens Swanepoel | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kian Beeslaar | ZA | Hartebeespoort High | No | - |
- | JC STRAUSS | Italian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sekani Vara | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicolai Paraian | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Enrique Da Naia | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Constantine Covary | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emmanuel Nyambuya | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
- | Logan Boardman | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bryan Wiggill | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alexandro Besteiro | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Noah Snell | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Orefenyeditse Mamabolo | Sol Plaatje University | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Brayden Batchelor | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Franken | ZA | Italian Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-14 8:00am | A1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Christiaan Campher [1]
|
Alexandro Besteiro
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-14 8:00am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Nicolai Paraian
|
Bryan Wiggill
(Ret.)
|
5-4 Retired |
N/A | A3 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Lourens Swanepoel [4]
(Did not play)
|
JC STRAUSS
|
Walkover |
2022-12-14 8:00am | A4 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Orefenyeditse Mamabolo
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-12-14 8:00am | A5 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Enrique Da Naia
|
Kian Beeslaar
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2022-12-14 8:00am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Logan Boardman
|
Joshua Perry [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-14 9:15am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Constantine Covary
|
Noah Snell
|
3-6, 6-1, 7-10 |
2022-12-14 9:15am | A8 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Sekani Vara
|
Declan Halsey [2]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2022-12-14 11:45am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Christiaan Campher [1]
|
Nicolai Paraian
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2022-12-14 11:45am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
JC STRAUSS
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
6-0, 2-6, 6-3 |
2022-12-14 11:45am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Enrique Da Naia
|
Joshua Perry [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-14 11:45am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Noah Snell
|
Declan Halsey [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-15 9:15am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Christiaan Campher [1]
|
JC STRAUSS
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-12-15 9:15am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Joshua Perry [3]
|
Declan Halsey [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-16 8:00am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Christiaan Campher [1]
|
Joshua Perry [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-12-16 10:30am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
JC STRAUSS
|
Declan Halsey [2]
|
6-7(5), 6-2, 10-6 |
2022-12-15 9:15am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Nicolai Paraian
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-12-15 9:15am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Enrique Da Naia
|
Noah Snell
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-12-16 10:30am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Nicolai Paraian
|
Enrique Da Naia
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-2 |
2022-12-16 10:30am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Noah Snell
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2022-12-14 11:45am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Kian Beeslaar
|
Logan Boardman
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2022-12-14 11:45am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Constantine Covary
|
Sekani Vara
|
2-6, 7-5, 4-10 |
2022-12-15 9:15am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Alexandro Besteiro
|
Orefenyeditse Mamabolo
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-15 9:15am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Logan Boardman
|
Sekani Vara
|
2-6, 7-5, 10-12 |
2022-12-16 10:30am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Orefenyeditse Mamabolo
|
Sekani Vara
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-16 10:30am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Alexandro Besteiro
|
Logan Boardman
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-15 9:15am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Kian Beeslaar
|
Constantine Covary
|
6-0, 6-0 |