BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicholas Kruger | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Erich Halford | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Nathan Sloan | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cruz Newton | ZA | Knysna Primary School | No | - |
[12] | Mpho Bowers | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[14] | Joshua Steeneveldt | ZA | St Stithians School | No | - |
- | Liam Deas | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Evan Krige | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johan Theron | NA | Sport Klub Windhoek | No | - |
[8] | Ruben Smit | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
[3] | Karel Jan Doyer | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michael Gell | ZA | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - |
- | Juvan Van Niekerk | Grey college | No | - | |
[9] | Tyler Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
[16] | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Louis van den Berg | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Migael ROOS | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - |
- | Luke Mackie | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Daniël Heyns | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - | |
[5] | Fourie Delport | Wesbank | No | - | |
[7] | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
- | Rocco Noades | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Adriaan Wessels | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
[13] | Sylvern Oberholzer | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
[15] | Liyema Mancoba | Stirling Primary | No | - | |
- | JP DELPORT | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
- | Daniel Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jean-Luc Bernardo | ZA | Squash World Rockhampton | No | - |
[4] | Tristan Summers | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
- | Marcel Visser | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Esra Van den Berg | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Benjamin Behr | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Alec Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[10] | Drew Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Sam Ratcliffe | ZA | Rondebosch Boys' Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Joshua Woudberg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luka Weyers | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
[2] | Keegan Groenewald | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | Yes | Gabriel Reyneke | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Gabriel Reyneke | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Wilhelm Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-16 8:00am | A2 | PAU - Court 1 |
Erich Halford
|
Nathan Sloan
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-16 8:00am | A6 | PAU - Court 2 |
Liam Deas
|
Evan Krige
|
2-6, 6-2, 3-6 |
2022-12-16 8:00am | A14 | PAU - Court 3 |
Louis van den Berg
|
Migael ROOS
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-16 8:00am | A15 | PAU - Court 4 |
Luke Mackie
|
Daniël Heyns
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-16 8:00am | A19 | PAU - Court 5 |
Rocco Noades
|
Adriaan Wessels
|
6-0, 1-6, 6-1 |
2022-12-16 8:00am | A23 | PAU - Court 6 |
Daniel Koch
|
Jean-Luc Bernardo
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-12-16 9:15am | A26 | PAU - Court 1 |
Marcel Visser
|
Esra Van den Berg
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2022-12-16 9:15am | A30 | PAU - Court 2 |
Sam Ratcliffe
|
Joshua Woudberg
|
6-4, 2-6, 7-5 |
N/A | A31 | PAU - Court 3 |
Alternate 1
(Did not play)
|
Luka Weyers
|
Walkover |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A33 | PAU - Court 2 |
Nicholas Kruger [1]
|
Nathan Sloan
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-12-16 9:15am | A34 | PAU - Court 4 |
Cruz Newton
|
Mpho Bowers [12]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A35 | PAU - Court 3 |
Joshua Steeneveldt [14]
|
Evan Krige
|
6-4, 2-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A36 | PAU - Court 1 |
Johan Theron
|
Ruben Smit [8]
|
6-4, 6-7, 5-7 |
2022-12-16 9:15am | A37 | PAU - Court 6 |
Karel Jan Doyer [3]
|
Michael Gell
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-16 10:30am | A38 | PAU - Court 1 |
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
Tyler Stanham [9]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A39 | PAU - Court 6 |
Ungakum Magigaba [16]
|
Migael ROOS
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-17 9:00am | A40 | PAU - Court 1 |
Luke Mackie
|
Fourie Delport [5]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-16 10:30am | A41 | PAU - Court 2 |
Cameron Kock [7]
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-17 9:00am | A42 | PAU - Court 2 |
Rocco Noades
|
Sylvern Oberholzer [13]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A43 | PAU - Court 4 |
Liyema Mancoba [15]
|
JP DELPORT
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-12-17 9:00am | A44 | PAU - Court 3 |
Daniel Koch
|
Tristan Summers [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-17 9:00am | A45 | PAU - Court 4 |
Awert Viljoen [6]
|
Marcel Visser
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A46 | PAU - Court 5 |
Benjamin Behr
|
Alec Koch [11]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-17 9:00am | A47 | PAU - Court 5 |
Drew Stanham [10]
|
Sam Ratcliffe
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-17 9:00am | A48 | PAU - Court 6 |
Luka Weyers
|
Keegan Groenewald [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-17 1:00pm | A49 | PAU - Court 1 |
Nicholas Kruger [1]
|
Mpho Bowers [12]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-17 1:00pm | A50 | PAU - Court 2 |
Evan Krige
|
Ruben Smit [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-17 1:00pm | A51 | PAU - Court 3 |
Karel Jan Doyer [3]
|
Tyler Stanham [9]
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
2022-12-17 1:00pm | A52 | PAU - Court 4 |
Migael ROOS
|
Fourie Delport [5]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-17 1:00pm | A53 | PAU - Court 5 |
Cameron Kock [7]
|
Rocco Noades
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-12-17 1:00pm | A54 | PAU - Court 6 |
Liyema Mancoba [15]
|
Tristan Summers [4]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-4 |
2022-12-17 2:15pm | A55 | PAU - Court 1 |
Awert Viljoen [6]
|
Alec Koch [11]
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2022-12-17 2:15pm | A56 | PAU - Court 2 |
Sam Ratcliffe
|
Keegan Groenewald [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-19 8:00am | A57 | PAU - Court 1 |
Nicholas Kruger [1]
|
Ruben Smit [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-19 8:00am | A58 | PAU - Court 2 |
Karel Jan Doyer [3]
|
Fourie Delport [5]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-19 8:00am | A59 | PAU - Court 3 |
Cameron Kock [7]
|
Liyema Mancoba [15]
|
4-6, 7-6, 6-4 |
2022-12-19 8:00am | A60 | PAU - Court 4 |
Awert Viljoen [6]
|
Keegan Groenewald [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-20 8:00am | A61 | STK - Court 01 |
Nicholas Kruger [1]
|
Fourie Delport [5]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-20 8:00am | A62 | STK - Court 02 |
Cameron Kock [7]
|
Keegan Groenewald [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-21 8:00am | A63 | STK - Court 11 |
Nicholas Kruger [1]
|
Keegan Groenewald [2]
|
3-6, 6-7(4) |
2022-12-20 10:15am | B1 | STK - |
Fourie Delport [5]
|
Cameron Kock [7]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-20 8:00am | C1 | HMB - Court 1 |
Ruben Smit [8]
|
Karel Jan Doyer [3]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-20 8:00am | C2 | HMB - Court 2 |
Liyema Mancoba [15]
|
Awert Viljoen [6]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2022-12-21 8:00am | C3 | STK - Court 12 |
Karel Jan Doyer [3]
|
Awert Viljoen [6]
|
6-7(6), 6-4, 7-10 |
N/A | D1 | - |
Ruben Smit [8]
|
Liyema Mancoba [15]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-18 10:30am | E1 | PAU - Court 1 |
Mpho Bowers [12]
|
Evan Krige
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | E2 | PAU - Court 2 |
Tyler Stanham [9]
|
Migael ROOS
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | E3 | PAU - Court 3 |
Rocco Noades
|
Tristan Summers [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | E4 | PAU - Court 4 |
Alec Koch [11]
|
Sam Ratcliffe
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-12-19 8:00am | E5 | PAU - Court 5 |
Mpho Bowers [12]
|
Tyler Stanham [9]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-12-19 8:00am | E6 | PAU - Court 6 |
Tristan Summers [4]
|
Alec Koch [11]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-20 9:15am | E7 | HMB - Court 10 |
Mpho Bowers [12]
|
Tristan Summers [4]
|
7-6, 0-6, 11-9 |
2022-12-20 12:00pm | F1 | HMB - Court 6 |
Tyler Stanham [9]
|
Alec Koch [11]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-12-19 9:15am | G1 | PAU - Court 1 |
Evan Krige
|
Migael ROOS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-19 9:15am | G2 | PAU - Court 2 |
Rocco Noades
|
Sam Ratcliffe
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-12-20 12:00pm | G3 | HMB - Court 7 |
Migael ROOS
|
Rocco Noades
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-20 12:00pm | H1 | HMB - Court 8 |
Evan Krige
|
Sam Ratcliffe
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-17 10:15am | I1 | PAU - Court 5 |
Nathan Sloan
|
Cruz Newton
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | I2 | PAU - Court 1 |
Joshua Steeneveldt [14]
(Did not play)
|
Johan Theron
|
Walkover |
2022-12-17 10:15am | I3 | PAU - Court 6 |
Michael Gell
|
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2022-12-17 11:30am | I4 | PAU - Court 2 |
Ungakum Magigaba [16]
|
Luke Mackie
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-17 11:30am | I5 | PAU - Court 3 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Sylvern Oberholzer [13]
|
6-2, 2-6, 9-11 |
2022-12-17 11:30am | I6 | PAU - Court 4 |
JP DELPORT
|
Daniel Koch
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-17 11:30am | I7 | PAU - Court 5 |
Marcel Visser
|
Benjamin Behr
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-17 11:30am | I8 | PAU - Court 6 |
Drew Stanham [10]
|
Luka Weyers
|
6-4, 6-7, 5-10 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | I9 | PAU - Court 5 |
Cruz Newton
|
Johan Theron
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | I10 | PAU - Court 6 |
Michael Gell
|
Luke Mackie
|
1-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2022-12-18 12:00pm | I11 | PAU - Court 1 |
Sylvern Oberholzer [13]
|
Daniel Koch
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-18 12:00pm | I12 | PAU - Court 2 |
Benjamin Behr
|
Luka Weyers
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-19 9:15am | I13 | PAU - Court 3 |
Cruz Newton
|
Luke Mackie
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-12-19 9:15am | I14 | PAU - Court 4 |
Daniel Koch
|
Luka Weyers
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-20 12:00pm | I15 | HMB - Court 9 |
Cruz Newton
|
Luka Weyers
|
1-6, 7-6, 7-10 |
N/A | J1 | HMB - Court 10 |
Luke Mackie
(Did not play)
|
Daniel Koch
|
Walkover |
2022-12-19 9:15am | K1 | PAU - Court 5 |
Johan Theron
|
Michael Gell
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-12-19 9:15am | K2 | PAU - Court 6 |
Sylvern Oberholzer [13]
|
Benjamin Behr
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-12-20 1:15pm | K3 | HMB - Court 1 |
Johan Theron
|
Sylvern Oberholzer [13]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-12-20 1:15pm | L1 | HMB - Court 2 |
Michael Gell
|
Benjamin Behr
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-18 12:00pm | M2 | PAU - Court 3 |
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
Ungakum Magigaba [16]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-18 12:00pm | M3 | PAU - Court 4 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
JP DELPORT
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-18 12:00pm | M4 | PAU - Court 5 |
Marcel Visser
|
Drew Stanham [10]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-19 10:30am | M5 | PAU - Court 1 |
Nathan Sloan
|
Ungakum Magigaba [16]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2022-12-19 10:30am | M6 | PAU - Court 2 |
JP DELPORT
|
Drew Stanham [10]
|
6-1, 0-6, 7-10 |
2022-12-20 1:15pm | M7 | HMB - Court 3 |
Nathan Sloan
|
Drew Stanham [10]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-20 1:15pm | N1 | HMB - Court 4 |
Ungakum Magigaba [16]
|
JP DELPORT
|
6-7, 7-5, 10-5 |
2022-12-19 10:30am | O2 | PAU - Court 3 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Marcel Visser
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-20 1:15pm | O3 | HMB - Court 5 |
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
Marcel Visser
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-17 10:15am | Q20 | PAU - Court 1 |
Louis van den Berg
|
Daniël Heyns
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-12-17 10:15am | Q25 | PAU - Court 2 |
Erich Halford
|
Liam Deas
|
7-6, 0-6, 8-10 |
2022-12-17 10:15am | Q27 | PAU - Court 3 |
Adriaan Wessels
|
Jean-Luc Bernardo
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-12-17 10:15am | Q28 | PAU - Court 4 |
Esra Van den Berg
|
Joshua Woudberg
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-17 2:15pm | Q29 | PAU - Court 3 |
Liam Deas
|
Louis van den Berg
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-17 2:15pm | Q30 | PAU - Court 4 |
Adriaan Wessels
|
Joshua Woudberg
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2022-12-19 10:30am | Q31 | PAU - Court 4 |
Louis van den Berg
|
Adriaan Wessels
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2022-12-19 10:30am | R1 | PAU - Court 5 |
Liam Deas
|
Joshua Woudberg
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-17 2:15pm | S2 | PAU - Court 5 |
Jean-Luc Bernardo
|
Esra Van den Berg
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-12-19 10:30am | S3 | PAU - Court 6 |
Erich Halford
|
Jean-Luc Bernardo
|
6-3, 6-3 |